RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
you RUN the place
6040 West Avenue L, Quartz Hill, California, 93536, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kelsey Ruiz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2021 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2021 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2020 - Don Green Memorial Track Meet (4)
2019 - Bell-Jeff Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2019 - Maurice Greene Invitational (1)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2015 - Golden League Finals (2)
2015 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (26)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - High Desert XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Jim Bush USATF So Cal Track and Field Championships (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (5)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (8 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 11th 2015, 8:23am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 5k Championship XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Collins, Destiny
Great Oak
17:36.7
1
2
Satterlee, Gabby
Central Valley C
17:48.8
3
Sodersten, Mikayla
Clovis
17:50.9
2
4
Lung, Holly
Arcadia
17:54.7
3
5
Mandel, Evelyn
Great Oak
17:56.3
4
6
Coonfield, Morgin
McKinleyville
18:02.1
7
Pflughoft, Sandra
Great Oak
18:06.0
5
8
Hansel, Chloe
Las Lomas
18:07.1
9
Murphy, Glennis
Redwood
18:08.6
6
10
Castiglioni, Sofia
Davis Sr.
18:10.4
7
11
He, Jasmine
Arcadia
18:10.8
8
12
Beatty, Kiyena
Great Oak
18:12.6
9
13
Fernandez, Candela
Burbank
18:13.7
10
14
Moffett, Lauren
Clovis North
18:15.1
11
15
Bernd, Kelly
Canyon Crest Aca
18:15.2
12
16
Fisk, Abigail
Davis Sr.
18:16.6
13
17
O'Keeffe, Olivia
Davis Sr.
18:18.7
14
18
Rice, Nicole
Great Oak
18:19.7
15
19
Wagner, Gillian
Redwood
18:22.0
16
20
Bollinger, Skyler
Great Oak
18:23.2
17
21
Belus, Sydney
Great Oak
18:27.0
18
22
Bowen, Rylee
Sonoma Academy
18:27.1
23
Esparza, Alison
Southlake Carrol
18:27.3
19
24
Yamane, Eryca
Arcadia
18:28.2
20
25
Archer, Antigone
Southlake Carrol
18:31.0
21
26
Land, Cassi
Sonora
18:32.5
22
27
Barajas, Samantha
Simi Valley
18:33.3
23
28
Miranda, Tayler
Knight
18:35.7
29
Kamas, Elena
Homestead
18:38.4
24
30
Boos, Annie
Claremont
18:40.7
25
31
Cavanaugh, Kiana
Claremont
18:41.9
26
32
Huang, Joy
Arcadia
18:42.3
27
33
Mortimer, Gillian
Southlake Carrol
18:43.6
28
34
Soares, Marina
Granite Bay
18:44.9
29
35
Gitlin, Sophie
Flintridge Prep
18:47.3
30
36
Odneal, Sarah
Southlake Carrol
18:49.4
31
37
Tanaka, Melissa
Poly (Long Beach
18:49.7
32
38
Jones, Kayli
Southlake Carrol
18:50.2
33
39
Bordes, Rachel
Redwood
18:51.2
34
40
Rosales, Brenda
Poly (Long Beach
18:54.2
35
41
Heckers, Jax
Claremont
18:55.5
36
42
Alston, Isebella
Dana Hills
18:56.2
37
43
Perkins, Camille
Dana Hills
18:57.8
38
44
Hanson, Camilla
Clovis North
18:58.0
39
44
O'Brien, Natalie
Flintridge Prep
18:58.0
40
46
Tracht, Cate
Southlake Carrol
19:00.1
41
47
Hoang, Cindy
Arcadia
19:00.3
42
48
Hwang, Sidney
Claremont
19:02.5
43
49
Lee, Ashley
Yorba Linda
19:03.6
44
50
Lowe, Meagan
Buchanan
19:04.2
45
51
Ruiz, Kelsey
Quartz Hill
19:06.2
46
52
Beitia, Alex
Granite Bay
19:07.0
47
53
Hurtado, Gwendolyn
Warren
19:07.6
48
54
Mora, Mackenzie
Buchanan
19:08.0
49
55
White, Alyssa
Dana Hills
19:10.2
50
56
Steenburgh, Skylar
Buchanan
19:12.0
51
57
Duda, Makenna
Trabuco Hills XC
19:14.9
52
58
Adams, Caroline
Burbank
19:15.2
53
59
Hoelzel, Sophia
West Ranch
19:15.5
54
60
Rounds, Tess
Claremont
19:16.0
55
61
Fillipow, Lauren
Poly (Long Beach
19:17.4
56
62
Allen, Lindsay
Homestead
19:17.7
57
63
Gomez, Trinity
Warren
19:17.9
58
64
Stillman, Rebecca
Trabuco Hills XC
19:18.1
59
65
Calcagnie, Morgan
Mission Viejo
19:18.3
60
66
Liang, Kelly
Arcadia
19:20.0
61
67
White, Ali
Southlake Carrol
19:20.9
62
68
Daly, Jennifer
Dana Hills
19:21.4
63
69
Hernandez, Janeane
Warren
19:21.7
64
70
Wainfan, Mandy
Poly (Long Beach
19:21.9
65
71
O'Leary, Fiona
Poly (Long Beach
19:22.7
66
72
Bernd, Claire
Canyon Crest Aca
19:24.0
67
73
Katie, Williams
Homestead
19:24.3
68
74
Hernande, Clare
Buchanan
19:24.4
69
75
Gushue, Alex
Claremont
19:25.2
70
76
Winkler, Sarah
Simi Valley
19:25.8
71
77
Dolan, Blayney
Clovis North
19:26.9
72
78
Heckel, Sarah
Yorba Linda
19:30.4
73
79
Srikanth, Jena
Clovis North
19:30.5
74
80
Mulay, Molly
Simi Valley
19:31.5
75
81
Hicken, Emma
Mission Viejo
19:32.7
76
82
Semone, Lucie
Redwood
19:34.8
77
83
Iida, Rachel
Yorba Linda
19:34.8
78
84
Gutierrez, Natalie
Quartz Hill
19:35.6
79
85
Lopez, Arianna
Southlake Carrol
19:36.8
86
Schauble, Shelbi
West Ranch
19:37.0
80
87
Ramirez, Mikaela
Ayala
19:37.2
81
88
Schmitz, Chloe
Trabuco Hills XC
19:38.3
82
89
Mejia, Natalie
Poly (Long Beach
19:38.8
83
90
Taylor, Sage
Davis Sr.
19:39.2
84
91
Gonzalez, Carolina
Quartz Hill
19:41.5
85
92
Chavira, Vannessa
Clovis
19:41.5
86
93
Herrera, Olivia
Clovis
19:42.4
87
94
Bochard, Kira
Burbank
19:42.9
88
95
Baskins, Janelle
Claremont
19:43.5
89
96
Zeiss, Phoebe
Granite Bay
19:44.4
90
97
Serrao, Sienna
Dana Hills
19:46.1
91
98
CASILLAS, JASMINE
Davis Sr.
19:46.4
92
99
Kaloroumakis, Kathryn
Dana Hills
19:48.0
93
100
McWhorter, Sophie
Redwood
19:48.2
94
101
HATCHER, ZEN
Ayala
19:49.1
95
102
Oh, Allison
Ayala
19:50.6
96
103
Nili, Katie
Buchanan
19:52.0
97
104
Conant, Calota
Warren
19:53.4
98
105
Obrien, Jillian
Homestead
19:53.4
99
106
Wood, Kaitlyn
Simi Valley
19:55.2
100
107
Robles, Blanca
Warren
19:56.0
101
108
Dean, Meghan
Clovis
19:57.4
102
108
Estrada, Stephany
West Ranch
19:57.4
103
110
He, Angela
Arcadia
20:00.7
104
111
Manoogian, Pari
Clovis North
20:01.2
105
112
Poczobutt, Jordon
Granite Bay
20:01.8
106
113
Stewart, Trinidee
Trabuco Hills XC
20:03.0
107
114
Sell, McKenna
Sonoma Academy
20:05.7
115
Chu, Elise
Davis Sr.
20:06.3
108
116
Cohen, Maia
Flintridge Prep
20:08.7
109
117
El Farra, Avery
West Ranch
20:10.2
110
118
Mijares, Jenna
Flintridge Prep
20:11.1
111
119
Smitham, Naomi
Canyon Crest Aca
20:11.6
112
120
Sun, Amanda
Homestead
20:12.5
113
121
Berry, Chloe
Mission Viejo
20:13.0
114
122
Daily, Tara
Mission Viejo
20:13.2
115
123
Marshall, Amy
Simi Valley
20:14.6
116
124
Martin, Madeline
Mission Viejo
20:14.8
117
125
Hines, Kelli
Mission Viejo
20:16.2
118
126
Lewis, Mckenna
Clovis
20:17.9
119
127
Regalado, Natalie
Trabuco Hills XC
20:18.0
120
128
McKellips, Alexa
Redwood
20:19.7
121
129
Nardella, Ellia
Buchanan
20:24.5
122
130
BARAJAS, ASHLYN
Ayala
20:25.3
123
131
Simons, Lauryn
Mission Viejo
20:26.6
124
132
Lieberman, Samantha
Homestead
20:27.5
125
133
Codiga, Sasha
Flintridge Prep
20:27.7
126
134
Pai, Emily
Dana Hills
20:29.0
127
135
garro, alex
Trabuco Hills XC
20:30.2
128
136
Fernandez, Haley
Buchanan
20:30.4
129
137
Mandley, Jaylin
Yorba Linda
20:31.5
130
138
Berexa, Noelle
Granite Bay
20:32.6
131
139
Fogarty, Annie
Redwood
20:42.0
132
140
SIMMONS, PAIGE
Ayala
20:43.6
133
141
Aufricht, Nicole
Homestead
20:44.9
134
142
Rubio, Siobhan
West Ranch
20:45.4
135
143
Reyes, Amber
Poly (Long Beach
20:47.6
136
144
Berry, Rachel
Clovis
20:48.0
137
145
IBARRA, JULIANNE
Ayala
20:48.4
138
146
Armendariz, Alyssa
Yorba Linda
20:50.0
139
147
Boyd, Sierra
Quartz Hill
20:52.0
140
148
Dobbs, Mauri
West Ranch
20:55.7
141
149
Sharp, Chloe
Clovis North
21:01.5
142
150
Bennett, Gabi
Flintridge Prep
21:03.7
143
151
Plata, Karinna
Quartz Hill
21:07.1
144
152
Gage, Raegan
Yorba Linda
21:10.5
145
153
Calavitta, Catania
Yorba Linda
21:14.7
146
154
Santana, Rosie
Warren
21:14.7
147
155
Cruz, Brianna
Warren
21:14.8
148
156
Rust, Kate
Quartz Hill
21:18.9
149
157
Luna, Malia
Granite Bay
21:19.2
150
158
Aguilar, Addie
Clovis North
21:26.1
151
159
French, Victoria
Sonora
21:28.5
152
160
Serna, Genevieve
Clovis
21:29.0
153
161
Chapkis, Corinne
Canyon Crest Aca
21:38.2
154
162
Yuen, Elliot
West Ranch
21:47.1
155
163
Kelly, Annalise
Simi Valley
21:59.3
156
164
Coronel, Adrienne
Burbank
22:02.3
157
165
O'Toole, Ashley
Simi Valley
22:07.3
158
166
Giammichele, Jamie
Burbank
22:12.8
159
167
Guzman, Arielle
Flintridge Prep
22:14.8
160
168
Glenn, maddy
Sonoma Academy
22:17.6
169
Beck Ryan, Erin Ann
Canyon Crest Aca
22:20.3
161
170
Zenzola, Nicole
Granite Bay
22:27.9
162
171
Song, Clara
Canyon Crest Aca
22:30.3
163
172
COLLINS, GABBY
Burbank
22:48.9
164
173
Danao, Natalie
Burbank
22:50.7
165
174
AMIS, BRENNA
Quartz Hill
23:11.0
166
175
Thompson, Kaarina
Sonora
23:29.8
167
176
Bruce, Kennedy
Sonora
23:31.4
168
177
Hawks, Natalie
Sonora
24:39.8
169
178
Dowler-Black, Hannah
Sonora
27:13.8
170
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
,
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
1
2021
3
2020
4
2019
3
2018
2
2017
1
2016
6
2015
66
16
2014
49
16
2
2013
42
17
2012
22
15
2011
14
11
2010
11
5
2009
7
6
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!